Is HAMBURGER SALT-FREE GRILLING BLENDS, HAMBURGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grill flavor
- natural flavors
natural grill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ONION, GARLIC, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, SWEET CHILI PEPPER, CORIANDER, MUSTARD, DILL SEED, RED CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CUMIN, BASIL, BAY, MARJORAM, OREGANO, SAVORY, THYME, ROSEMARY), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC, DILL AND CILANTRO), NATURAL GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL).
Check HAMBURGER SALT-FREE GRILLING BLENDS, HAMBURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMBURGER SALT-FREE GRILLING BLENDS, HAMBURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


