Is Hamburger Skillet Dinner Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Spices, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Garlic Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika (Color), Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Dried
Check Hamburger Skillet Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Skillet Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


