Is Hammer Nutrition Hammer Gel Rapid Energy Fuel Nocciola (Hazelnut-Chocolate). Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Water, Hazelnut Paste (hazelnuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Energy Smart� (grape Juice, Rice Dextrin), Roasted Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Ascorbic Acid, L-leucine, Natural Flavor, L-alanine, L-valine, Potassium Carbonate, L-isoleucine. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts. Manufacturer Processes Other Allergens.
Check Hammer Nutrition Hammer Gel Rapid Energy Fuel Nocciola (Hazelnut-Chocolate). against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammer Nutrition Hammer Gel Rapid Energy Fuel Nocciola (Hazelnut-Chocolate). in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


