Is HAMMOND'S CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SALTED CARAMEL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL CARAMEL FILLING (HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, MILK], CORN SYRUP, GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], PURE VANILLA BEAN PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS AND GUM TRAGACANTH {A VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER}], SEA SALT).
Check HAMMOND'S CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SALTED CARAMEL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SALTED CARAMEL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Bar


