Is HAMMOND'S CANDIES, RED VELVET CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CREAM, GELATIN, SEA SALT, BEET POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN.
Check HAMMOND'S CANDIES, RED VELVET CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S CANDIES, RED VELVET CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


