Is HAMMOND'S CANDIES, SEA SALT CARAMEL DRIZZLE BRITTLE CRISPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT CARAMEL DRIZZLE (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, BLUE #2], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check HAMMOND'S CANDIES, SEA SALT CARAMEL DRIZZLE BRITTLE CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S CANDIES, SEA SALT CARAMEL DRIZZLE BRITTLE CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


