Is HAMMOND'S, CANDIES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(ART CANDY, MINI RIBBON, PILLOWS): SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5) (CANDY MIX, STRAWS-CHOCOLATE OR VANILLA FILLED): SUGAR, CORN SYRUP,POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5), (SUGAR CANDY-PEPPERMINT PUFFS): SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, GLYCERIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5)

Check HAMMOND'S, CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go