Is HAMMOND'S, CANDIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(ART CANDY, MINI RIBBON, PILLOWS): SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5) (CANDY MIX, STRAWS-CHOCOLATE OR VANILLA FILLED): SUGAR, CORN SYRUP,POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5), (SUGAR CANDY-PEPPERMINT PUFFS): SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, GLYCERIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5)
Check HAMMOND'S, CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S, CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


