Is HAMMOND'S, DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH A CREAMY MINT CHOCOLATE CENTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GRASSHOPPER FILLING (CREAM [HEAVY CREAM, MILK, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], GRANULATED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW FLUFF [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR SYRUP, DRIED EGG WHITES, VANILLIN], UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], INVERT SUGAR, PURE VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, GUM TRAGACANTH {VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER}], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, NEON GREEN AND LEMON YELLOW COLOR GELS [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, FD&C YELLOW #5 SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FD&C BLUE #1, CARRAGEENAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVES}, XANTHUM GUM, CITRIC ACID]).

Check HAMMOND'S, DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH A CREAMY MINT CHOCOLATE CENTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go