Is Hammond's Double Dipped Peanuts Fresh Peanuts Dipped in Rich Chocolatey Goodness, Double Dipped Peanuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Hammond's Double Dipped Peanuts Fresh Peanuts Dipped in Rich Chocolatey Goodness, Double Dipped Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Double Dipped Peanuts Fresh Peanuts Dipped in Rich Chocolatey Goodness, Double Dipped Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


