Is Hammond's Double Dipped Peanuts Fresh Peanuts Dipped in Rich Chocolatey Goodness, Double Dipped Peanuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk coating
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Hammond's Double Dipped Peanuts Fresh Peanuts Dipped in Rich Chocolatey Goodness, Double Dipped Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Double Dipped Peanuts Fresh Peanuts Dipped in Rich Chocolatey Goodness, Double Dipped Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


