Is HAMMOND'S, GINGERBREAD, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, PALM OIL, GELATIN, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GINGER.
Check HAMMOND'S, GINGERBREAD, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S, GINGERBREAD, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


