Is Hammond's Hot Chocolate Snowballs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk (whole And Nonfat), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Marshmallows (sugar, Com Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Com Starch, Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavor, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor). Contains: Milk, Soy. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check Hammond's Hot Chocolate Snowballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go