Is Hammond's Midnight Snack Toffee Peanuts, Taco Sesame Sticks, Peanuts Pretzels Balls, Cheddar Whales, Cajun Corn Sticks Super Snack Mix, Midnight Snack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- sesame seeds bulgur wheat
- enriched wheat four
- pastry flour
- enriched flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- +2 more
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR. SALTED BUTTER (CREAM SALT) SALT). TACO SESAME STICKS (SESAME STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR. UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS BULGUR WHEAT. SALT). TACO SEASONING [SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND EXTRACTIVE OF SPICE, SALT, GARLIC AND ONION, CORN FOURT]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT). PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2). FOLIC ACID]. SUNFLOWER OR CANALA OR RICE OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), CHEDDAR WHALES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID). SOYBEAN OIL. CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA [FOR LEAVENING]. NATURAL FLAVOR. PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASO. SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT. SPICES & HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEAPER POWDER, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED]).
Check Hammond's Midnight Snack Toffee Peanuts, Taco Sesame Sticks, Peanuts Pretzels Balls, Cheddar Whales, Cajun Corn Sticks Super Snack Mix, Midnight Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Midnight Snack Toffee Peanuts, Taco Sesame Sticks, Peanuts Pretzels Balls, Cheddar Whales, Cajun Corn Sticks Super Snack Mix, Midnight Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


