Is Hammond's Midnight Snack Toffee Peanuts, Taco Sesame Sticks, Peanuts Pretzels Balls, Cheddar Whales, Cajun Corn Sticks Super Snack Mix, Midnight Snack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat four
- sesame seeds bulgur wheat
- pastry flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR. SALTED BUTTER (CREAM SALT) SALT). TACO SESAME STICKS (SESAME STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR. UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS BULGUR WHEAT. SALT). TACO SEASONING [SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND EXTRACTIVE OF SPICE, SALT, GARLIC AND ONION, CORN FOURT]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT). PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2). FOLIC ACID]. SUNFLOWER OR CANALA OR RICE OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), CHEDDAR WHALES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID). SOYBEAN OIL. CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA [FOR LEAVENING]. NATURAL FLAVOR. PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASO. SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT. SPICES & HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEAPER POWDER, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED]).
Check Hammond's Midnight Snack Toffee Peanuts, Taco Sesame Sticks, Peanuts Pretzels Balls, Cheddar Whales, Cajun Corn Sticks Super Snack Mix, Midnight Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Midnight Snack Toffee Peanuts, Taco Sesame Sticks, Peanuts Pretzels Balls, Cheddar Whales, Cajun Corn Sticks Super Snack Mix, Midnight Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


