Is HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavor
- anhydrous butter
- evaporated milk
- whole milk powder
- cream cheese flavor
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), and Natural Vanilla Extract], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor], Evaporated Milk, Choc, Cookie Crumbs [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean and or Palm Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Anhydrous Butter, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cream Flavor [Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color], Vanilla Bean Paste [Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth], Cream Cheese Flavor [Soybean Oil and Natural Flavors], Red Lake 40 [Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, and Titanium Dioxide], Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


