Is Hammond's Old-Fashioned Hand Made Pretzels, 3 Lb. Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Malt, Salt, Yeast, Sodium Carbonate
Check Hammond's Old-Fashioned Hand Made Pretzels, 3 Lb. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Old-Fashioned Hand Made Pretzels, 3 Lb. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Hammond's Old-Fashioned Hand Made Pretzels, 3 Lb. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


