No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Hammond's Seaside Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.25 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), And Natural Vanilla Extract), Natural Caramel Filling Heavy Cream Cream, Milk, Corn Syrup, Granulated Sugar, Unsalted Butter Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings, Pure Vanilla Bean Paste Sugar, Madagascar Bourbon, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks And Gum Tragacanth (A Vegetable Based Thickener), Sea Salt

Check Hammond's Seaside Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hammond's Seaside Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Hammond's Seaside Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.25 Oz | Spoonful