Is Hammond's Seaside Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter pasteurized cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
- natural caramel filling heavy cream cream
- milk chocolate
unsalted butter pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), And Natural Vanilla Extract), Natural Caramel Filling Heavy Cream Cream, Milk, Corn Syrup, Granulated Sugar, Unsalted Butter Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings, Pure Vanilla Bean Paste Sugar, Madagascar Bourbon, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks And Gum Tragacanth (A Vegetable Based Thickener), Sea Salt
Check Hammond's Seaside Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Seaside Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hammond's Seaside Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


