Is Hampshire dry cured roasted ham Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), Salt, Demerara sugar, Sugar, Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)

Check Hampshire dry cured roasted ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
DryTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking