Is Hampstead Tea Organic Biodynamic Fairtrade Peppermint & Spearmint Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint (50%)* & Spearmint (50%)* Leaves, All ingredients are Biodynamic*/Organic

Check Hampstead Tea Organic Biodynamic Fairtrade Peppermint & Spearmint Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hampstead Tea Organic Biodynamic Fairtrade Peppermint & Spearmint Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast