Is Hampton Creek Just Ranch Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCHES, DEHYDRATED ONION, PEA PROTEIN, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVATIVES (CULTURED DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA).

Check Hampton Creek Just Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hampton Creek Just Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

KrogerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichMeal Prep