Is Hanabi Prawn & Pork Potstickers (Gyoza) 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken bouillon powder
- pork
- 1422
chicken bouillon powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wheat Flour, Pork (22%), Vegetables (cabbage, Spring Onions), Water, Prawn (8%), Soy Sauce (soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Natural Seasoning, Water), Salt, Sugar, Starches (potato, Wheat, Corn), Modified Corn Starch (1422), Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Egg, Chicken Bouillon Powder [salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices], Ginger, Garlic, Pepper, Emulsifier (322 From Soy). Contains: Wheat Gluten, Crustacean, Soy, Sesame, Egg.
Check Hanabi Prawn & Pork Potstickers (Gyoza) 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanabi Prawn & Pork Potstickers (Gyoza) 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


