Is HANAN PERUVIAN SECRETS, PROSTASAN HERBAL TEA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse tail/ cola de caballo

horse tail/ cola de caballo

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ACHIOTE (BIXA ORELLANA); HUAMANPINTA (CHUQUIRAGA SPINOSA); CAT'S CLAW/ UNA DE GATO (UNCARIA TOMENTOSA); HORSE TAIL/ COLA DE CABALLO (EQUISETUM BOGOTENSE); SOLDIER'S HERB/ MATICO (PIPER ADUNCUM L.).

Check HANAN PERUVIAN SECRETS, PROSTASAN HERBAL TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast