Is HANAN, PINALAX, GREEN TEA, PINEAPPLE ARTICHOKE, PINEAPPLE ARTICHOKE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse tail

horse tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SENNA LEAVES (SENNA HIRSUTA L.), PINEAPPLE (ANANAS COMOSUS), ARTICHOKE (CYNARA SCOLYMUS L.), HORSE TAIL (EQUISETUM BOGOTENSE), YACON (SMALLANTHUS SONCHIFOLIUS), GREEN TEA (CAMELLIA SINENSIS), FENNEL (FOENICULUM VULGARE), STEVIA (STEVIA REBAUDIANA B.).

Check HANAN, PINALAX, GREEN TEA, PINEAPPLE ARTICHOKE, PINEAPPLE ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityBitterHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go