Is Hanasia Apple Honey Tea, 35.3 Oz(1kg) (Pack of 1) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Honey
Check Hanasia Apple Honey Tea, 35.3 Oz(1kg) (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanasia Apple Honey Tea, 35.3 Oz(1kg) (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Hanasia Apple Honey Tea, 35.3 Oz(1kg) (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


