Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hanbury Tandoori Masala Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander, Salt, Cumin, Fenugreek, Cassia, Onion, Ginger, Paprika, Black Pepper, Chilli, Garlic, Cloves, Nutmeg, Celery. Contains Celery.

Check Hanbury Tandoori Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing
Wheat Free? Hanbury Tandoori Masala | Spoonful