Is HAND COOKED CRISPS SEA SALT & CIDER VINEGAR Perfec Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) in Varying Proportions, Salt and Vinegar Flavour Seasoning (Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, West Country Cider Vinegar Powder).
Check HAND COOKED CRISPS SEA SALT & CIDER VINEGAR Perfec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND COOKED CRISPS SEA SALT & CIDER VINEGAR Perfec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


