Is Hand cooked English Crisps Mature Cheddar Cheese & Chives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese power
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed in varying proportions), lacose (MILK), onion power, mature cheddar cheese power (MILK), yeast extract, salt, dried chives, galic powder, colour (paprika extract). Packaged in a protective atmosphere.
Check Hand cooked English Crisps Mature Cheddar Cheese & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand cooked English Crisps Mature Cheddar Cheese & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


