Is HAND CRAFTED CHOCOLATIER, STRAWBERRY CARAMEL & PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- heavy cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUTS, INVERT SUGAR, STRAWBERRY, RICE SYRUP, MILK, HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, VANILLA, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID.
Check HAND CRAFTED CHOCOLATIER, STRAWBERRY CARAMEL & PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND CRAFTED CHOCOLATIER, STRAWBERRY CARAMEL & PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
Smucker's Frozen Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwich - 2oz - 4pk
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Bar


