Is HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS) BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), HONEY, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GROUND FLAX SEED, CINNAMON, VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).
Check HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


