Is HAND CRATED ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- nutella
nutella
Dietitian noteNutella contains hazelnuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FRESH CREAM, NUTELLA, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, VANILLA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN, LECITHIN.
Check HAND CRATED ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND CRATED ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


