Is Hand Cream Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- carbomer panthenol! tocopheryl acetate
- peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil ethy hexviglycerin
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol
- +3 more
carbomer panthenol! tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pag Anced Eith The Scent Of Faesh, Tropical Manga Creme Hydratante Pour Les Mains Parfume Au Parfum De L,a Manguc Fraiche Ct Tropicale Aqua (Waterleau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Peg-100 Stearare, Glyceryl Stearate Glycerin Cyclopentasiloxane, Sopropyl Myristate Parfum Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, Ceteareth-20, Propylene Glycol, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Xanthan Gum, Buty Rospermum Parki, Carbomer Panthenol! Tocopheryl Acetate, Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethy Hexviglycerin, Diprpyine Glyco Triethanolamine, Ci 15985 (Yellow 6), Limonene, Benzyl Benzoate , Hexyl Cinnamal, Bury/pheny Methy/pr Hydroxycitronella! Natural Components Of Parfum, Suitable For Vegans 0 Ropional Citronello! Re England Manufactured For Rose
Check Hand Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


