Is HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycine soja
- sucrose
- glycerin
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, water, beeswax, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, kaolin, fragrance (natural fragrance), citrus grandis (grapefruit) seed extract, tocopherol, nonfat dry milk, carrageenan, glycerin, glycine soja (soybean) oil, stearic acid, glucose, sodium borate, sodium chloride, citric acid, sucrose, lactoperoxidase, glucose oxidase, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, potassium iodide, potassium thiocyanate, linalool.
Check HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


