Is Hand Creme - Plus Intensive Repair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- peg-40 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Urea, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sodium Lactate, Dimethicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cyclohexasiloxane, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben.
Check Hand Creme - Plus Intensive Repair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand Creme - Plus Intensive Repair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hand Creme - Plus Intensive Repair is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


