Is HAND-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, GUITTARD MILK CHOCOLATE COATING(COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN), CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL (FRUCTAN (FOS), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CARAMEL BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HEAVY CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), STEVIA), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check HAND-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


