Is HAND-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- fresh whole milk
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- caramel butter
- +2 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, GUITTARD MILK CHOCOLATE COATING(COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN), CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL (FRUCTAN (FOS), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CARAMEL BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HEAVY CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), STEVIA), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check HAND-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


