Is HAND MADE INDO-PAK STYLE TANDOORI NAAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED ([NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE [SSL], ENZYME, L-CYSTEINE), YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID).
Check HAND MADE INDO-PAK STYLE TANDOORI NAAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND MADE INDO-PAK STYLE TANDOORI NAAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
Where to buy
HAND MADE INDO-PAK STYLE TANDOORI NAAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


