Is HAND MADE SMOKED SALMON FLEURETTES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, LEMON JUICE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE, STABILIZERS, HARDWOOD SMOKE.
Check HAND MADE SMOKED SALMON FLEURETTES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND MADE SMOKED SALMON FLEURETTES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Seafood · Piece


