Is Hand Made Tortillas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Stone-ground White Corn (Calcium Propionate), Potassium Sorbate Molic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Zanthan And Monodiglycerides Acid To Preserve Freshness
Check Hand Made Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand Made Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go


