Is Hand picked colossal olives Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascotic CAUTION: May contain nuts (almonds). NUTRITION: Typical values per (drained) 100g: Energy 570k/139 Fa values per serving (30g): Energy 171kJ/

Check Hand picked colossal olives against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladDipping