Is Hand picked colossal olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascotic CAUTION: May contain nuts (almonds). NUTRITION: Typical values per (drained) 100g: Energy 570k/139 Fa values per serving (30g): Energy 171kJ/
Check Hand picked colossal olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand picked colossal olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Fruit · Whole


