Is Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anuts, Canola, Peanut, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Hot Sauce Powder (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Maltodextrin), Salt, Garlic And Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Spices, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


