Is Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anuts, Canola, Peanut, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Hot Sauce Powder (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Maltodextrin), Salt, Garlic And Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Spices, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go