Is Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anuts, Canola, Peanut, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Hot Sauce Powder (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Maltodextrin), Salt, Garlic And Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Spices, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hand Roasted Sriracha Ranch Peanuts - Bulk - One Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go