Is Hand-Scooped Coconut Meat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT*), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. BULGARICUS, B. BIFIDUM, L. RHAMNOSUS
Check Hand-Scooped Coconut Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand-Scooped Coconut Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


