Is Hand-Scooped Coconut Meat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT*), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. BULGARICUS, B. BIFIDUM, L. RHAMNOSUS

Check Hand-Scooped Coconut Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping