Is HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATIER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), BUTTER, BLOOD ORANGE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, GRAPE JUICE, HAZELNUTS, RICE SYRUP, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SUGAR, FULL LEAF EARL GREY TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, INVERTASE, COLOR ADDED, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATIER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATIER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


