Is HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, EGGS, PEPPERMINT CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED BEET POWDER, PEPPERMINT OIL), PEPPERMINT OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BEET AND PURPLE CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


