Is Handcrafted From Scratch Recipes Artisan Cheddar Sourdough Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Durum Wheat Flour (milled Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Olive Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Cultured Wheat Flour, Yeast, White Vinegar, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Soy Lecithin, Whole Egg. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Handcrafted From Scratch Recipes Artisan Cheddar Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handcrafted From Scratch Recipes Artisan Cheddar Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


